Corneliu VADIM TUDOR : 7th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 14-07-2009 / 30-06-2014 : Non-attached Members

National parties 

  • 14-07-2009 / 30-06-2014 : Partidul România Mare (Romania)

Member 

  • 16-07-2009 / 18-01-2012 : Committee on Culture and Education
  • 16-09-2009 / 30-06-2014 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 19-01-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on Culture and Education

Substitute 

  • 16-07-2009 / 18-01-2012 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 16-09-2009 / 30-06-2014 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 19-01-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on Foreign Affairs

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Declarations 

Declaration of financial interests