Emil STOYANOV : 7th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 14-07-2009 / 15-11-2012 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties 

  • 14-07-2009 / 15-11-2012 : Citizens for European Development of Bulgaria (Bulgaria)

Member 

  • 16-07-2009 / 18-01-2012 : Committee on Culture and Education
  • 16-09-2009 / 15-11-2012 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 19-01-2012 / 15-11-2012 : Committee on Culture and Education

Substitute 

  • 16-07-2009 / 18-01-2012 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-09-2009 / 15-11-2012 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 19-01-2012 / 15-11-2012 : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Declarations 

Declaration of financial interests