Alberto MICHELINI : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 16-01-1986 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Women's Rights