Tom SPENCER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 27-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 28-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Chair 

  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic, the Slovak Republic and Slovenia
  • 30-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy

Member 

  • 11-10-1995 / 30-10-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 29-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 16-01-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 24-02-1999 / 20-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Slovenia Joint Parliamentary Committee