Helwin PETER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic, the Slovak Republic and Slovenia
  • 12-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 16-01-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Slovenia Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea