Henri SABY : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-06-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-06-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 18-09-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 18-09-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Institutional Affairs