Henri SABY : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 05-04-1987 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 06-04-1987 / 25-10-1987 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 26-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 09-09-1988 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 13-06-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 10-09-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation