Nicolas ESTGEN : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 05-04-1987 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Vice-Chair
  • 06-04-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Parti chrétien social (Luxembourg)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 10-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 10-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Petitions
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Women's Rights