ordinære møder

Meeting on Wednesday, 11 March 2020, 16.30 - 18.00

The next ordinary meeting will take place on

Wednesday, 11 March 2020
16.30 - 18.00
room: Salvador de Madariaga (SDM) S.1


The main agenda items comprise:

4. Consideration and approval of the Programme of Activities of DLAT and the EuroLat's Parliamentary Assembly for the second half of 2020
5. Exchange of views with Ms Jolita Butkeviciene, Director for Latin America & the Caribbean in DG DEVCO (EC), and Ms Anna Terrón Cusí, Director of the International and Ibero-American Foundation for Administration and Public Policies (FIIAPP), on the Multiannual Financial Framework 2021-2027, the new Neighbourhood, Development and International Cooperation Instrument (NDICI), and their impact on the Union's development cooperation with LAC countries and regions
6. Preparation of the meetings of the Executive Bureau, the Standing Committees, the Working Group on Security, Organised and Transnational Crime and Terrorism, and the Civil Society and Women Fora in Santa Fe (Argentina), 18-21 May 2020

Meeting on 27 November 2019 - election of EuroLat committee chairs and vice-chairs

During the meeting were elected:

Committee on Political Affairs, Security and Human Rights:
Chair: Nuno Melo (PPE, PT)
1st Vice-Chair: Mónica González (S&D, ES)
2nd Vice-Chair: Eugenia Rodríguez Palop (GUE/NGL, ES)

Committee on Economic, Financial and Commercial Affairs:
Chair: Markus Ferber (EPP, DE)
1st Vice-Chair: Samira Rafaela (Renew, NL)
2nd Vice-Chair: Lefteris Christoforou (EPP, EL)

Committee on Social Affairs, Human Exchanges, Youth and Children, Education and Culture:
Chair: José Ramón Bauzá Díaz (Renew, ES)
1st Vice-Chair: Caterina Chinicci (S&D, IT)
2nd Vice-Chair: Bartosz Arłukowicz (EPP, PL)

Committee on Sustainable Development, the Environment, Energy Policy, Research, Innovation and Technology:
Chair: Udo Bullmann (S&D, DE)
1st Vice-Chair: Molly Scott Cato (Verts/ALE, EN)
2nd Vice-Chair: Christophe Hansen (PPE, DE)

WG Security:
Leopoldo López Gil (EPP, ES)
Civil Society: Nikos Androulakis (S&D, EL)
Women's Forum: Samira Rafaela (Renew, NL)


Constitutive meeting: 26.9.19

DLAT constitutive meeting DLAT constitutive meeting
20190926_EP-092172A_JVV_0027_RESIZED_S.JPG © @EP
...
DLAT constitutive meeting 26 September 2019 DLAT constitutive meeting 26 September 2019
20190926_EP-092172A_JVV_0043_RESIZED_S.JPG © @EP
...
DLAT constitutive meeting 26 September 2019 DLAT constitutive meeting 26 September 2019
20190926_EP-092172A_JVV_0052_RESIZED_S.JPG © @EP
...
DLAT constitutive meeting 26 September 2019 DLAT constitutive meeting 26 September 2019
20190926_EP-092172A_JVV_0065_RESIZED_S.JPG © @EP
...
DLAT DLAT
20190926_EP-092172A_JVV_0067_RESIZED_S.JPG © @EP
...
DLAT DLAT
20190926_EP-092172A_JVV_0071_RESIZED_S.JPG © @EP
...
DLAT DLAT
20190926_EP-092172A_JVV_0082_RESIZED_S.JPG © @EP
...
DLAT constitutive meeting 26 September 2019 DLAT constitutive meeting 26 September 2019
20190926_EP-092172A_JVV_0094_RESIZED_S (1).JPG © @EP
...
During its constitutive meeting on Thursday, 26 September 2019 the Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly (DLAT) elected the following bureau members:

Chair: Javi LÓPEZ (S&D, ES)

1st Vice Chair: Jordi CAÑAS PÉREZ (RE, ES)
2nd Vice Chair: Sandra PEREIRA (GUE/NGL, PT)
3rd Vice Chair: Hermann TERTSCH (ECR, ES)
4th Vice Chair: José Manuel GARCÍA-MARGALLO (EPP, ES)
5th Vice Chair: Nikos ANDROULAKIS (S&D, EL)
6th Vice Chair: Herbert DORFMANN (EPP, DE)
7th Vice Chair: Beata MAZUREK (ECR, PL)