Please fill this field
Bernhard SÄLZER Bernhard SÄLZER
Bernhard SÄLZER
Germany

Date of birth : , Berlin

Date of death :

1st parliamentary term Bernhard SÄLZER

Political groups

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Chair

  • 11-06-1980 / 31-12-1980 : Delegation to the EEC-Greece Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Energy and Research
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Japan