Please fill this field
Bernhard SÄLZER Bernhard SÄLZER
Bernhard SÄLZER
Germany

Date of birth : , Berlin

Date of death :

2nd parliamentary term Bernhard SÄLZER

Political groups

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-Chair

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Member

  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute

  • 26-07-1984 / 16-01-1985 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 26-07-1984 / 07-11-1985 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 08-11-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport