Please fill this field
Javier NART Javier NART
Javier NART

Renew Europe Group

Member

Spain - Independiente (Spain)

Date of birth : , Laredo

9th parliamentary term Javier NART

Political groups

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Renew Europe Group - Member

National parties

  • 02-07-2019 / 11-09-2019 : Ciudadanos – Partido de la Ciudadanía (Spain)
  • 12-09-2019 ... : Independiente (Spain)

Vice-Chair

  • 26-09-2019 ... : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America

Member

  • 02-07-2019 / 25-09-2019 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly

Substitute

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union, including the EU-Morocco, EU-Tunisia and EU-Algeria Joint Parliamentary Committees
  • 10-03-2020 ... : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee

Contact

Bruxelles

Strasbourg