Please fill this field
Christian ROVSING Christian ROVSING
Christian ROVSING
Denmark

Date of birth : , Rødovre

4th parliamentary term Christian ROVSING

Political groups

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Det Konservative Folkeparti (Denmark)

Member

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 29-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Slovak Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway

Substitute

  • 21-07-1994 / 28-09-1994 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection