Please fill this field
Manuel MEDINA ORTEGA Manuel MEDINA ORTEGA
Manuel MEDINA ORTEGA
Spain

Date of birth : , Arrecife (Las Palmas)

3rd parliamentary term Manuel MEDINA ORTEGA

Political groups

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Chair

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 04-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America

Member

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 15-01-1992 / 03-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 11-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 09-02-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 01-05-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of Yugoslavia
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of former Yugoslavia
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of former Yugoslavia
  • 10-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States