Please fill this field
Eisso P. WOLTJER Eisso P. WOLTJER
Eisso P. WOLTJER
Netherlands

Date of birth : , Nieuwe Pekela

2nd parliamentary term Eisso P. WOLTJER

Political groups

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)

Vice-Chair

  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the Republic of Korea (AIPO)

Member

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy