Please fill this field
Teun TOLMAN Teun TOLMAN
Teun TOLMAN
Netherlands

Date of birth : , Oldeholtpade

2nd parliamentary term Teun TOLMAN

Political groups

  • 24-07-1984 / 05-04-1987 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 06-04-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Christen Democratisch Appèl (Netherlands)

Chair

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food

Vice-Chair

  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Member

  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development

Substitute

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on External Economic Relations