Please fill this field
Alasdair Henry HUTTON Alasdair Henry HUTTON
Alasdair Henry HUTTON
United Kingdom

Date of birth : , London

2nd parliamentary term Alasdair Henry HUTTON

Political groups

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Member

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 13-03-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Substitute

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology