Please fill this field
The Lord DOURO The Lord DOURO
The Lord DOURO
United Kingdom

Date of birth : , Windsor

1st parliamentary term DOURO

Political groups

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Member

  • 20-07-1979 / 10-07-1980 : Committee on Energy and Research
  • 10-04-1981 / 14-01-1983 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-10-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Budgets
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Spanish Cortes Joint Committee