Please fill this field
Georges de BRÉMOND d'ARS Georges de BRÉMOND d'ARS
Georges de BRÉMOND d'ARS
France

Date of birth : , Saintes

Date of death :

3rd parliamentary term Georges de BRÉMOND d'ARS

Political groups

  • 18-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Ally

National parties

  • 18-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Union pour la démocratie française - Parti populaire pour la démocratie française (France)

Member

  • 26-05-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 28-05-1993 / 25-06-1993 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 25-06-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute

  • 25-05-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 27-05-1993 / 23-06-1993 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 14-07-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America