Please fill this field
Hartmut NASSAUER Hartmut NASSAUER
Hartmut NASSAUER
Germany

Date of birth : , Marburg/Lahn

5th parliamentary term Hartmut NASSAUER

Political groups

  • 20-07-1999 / 11-10-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member
  • 12-10-1999 / 07-03-2002 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member of the Bureau
  • 08-03-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member of the Bureau

National parties

  • 20-07-1999 / 19-07-2004 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Chair

  • 22-07-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 07-02-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, south-east Asia and the Republic of Korea

Member

  • 21-07-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 22-07-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Conference of Delegation Chairs
  • 17-01-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 07-02-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Conference of Delegation Chairs

Substitute

  • 21-07-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Committee on Legal Affairs and the Internal Market
  • 17-01-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Legal Affairs and the Internal Market

Activities

Contributions to plenary debates

Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

European Council / Security

31-03-2004 P5_CRE(2004)03-31(1)

Welcome

31-03-2004 P5_CRE(2004)03-31(2)

Århus Convention

30-03-2004 P5_CRE(2004)03-30(11)

Reports - as rapporteur

A rapporteur is appointed in the responsible parliamentary committee to draft a report on proposals of a legislative or budgetary nature, or other issues. In drafting their report, rapporteurs may consult with relevant experts and stakeholders. They are also responsible for the drafting of compromise amendments and negotiations with shadow rapporteurs. Reports adopted at committee level are then examined and voted on in plenary. Rule 55

Report on the initiative of the French Republic with a view to adopting a Council directive on mutual recognition of decisions on the expulsion of third country nationals - Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs

27-02-2001 A5-0065/2001 PE 294.315DEF LIBE
Hartmut NASSAUER

Report on the initiative of the French Republik with a view to the adoption of a Council Directive on mutual recognition of decisions on the expulsion of third country nationals - Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs

11-12-2000 A5-0394/2000 PE 294.255DEF LIBE
Hartmut NASSAUER

Parliamentary questions

Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128