Erik MARQUARDT : 9th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Bündnis 90/Die Grünen (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 10-07-2019 ... : Committee on Development
  • 26-09-2019 ... : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries

Member 

  • 02-07-2019 / 09-07-2019 : Committee on Development
  • 02-07-2019 / 25-09-2019 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Delegation for relations with Afghanistan

Substitute 

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Delegation for relations with Iraq
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean

Contact