Nathalie LOISEAU : 9th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Renew Europe Group - Member

National parties 

  • 02-07-2019 ... : La République en marche (France)

Chair 

  • 10-07-2019 ... : Subcommittee on Security and Defence

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-09-2019 ... : Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly

Member 

  • 02-07-2019 / 09-07-2019 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 02-07-2019 / 25-09-2019 : Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union, including the EU-Morocco, EU-Tunisia and EU-Algeria Joint Parliamentary Committees
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
  • 10-07-2019 ... : Conference of Committee Chairs

Substitute 

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Contact