Please fill this field
Giuliano PISAPIA Giuliano PISAPIA
Giuliano PISAPIA

Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

Member

Italy - Independent (Italy)

Date of birth : , Milano

9th parliamentary term Giuliano PISAPIA

Political groups

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member

National parties

  • 02-07-2019 / 03-07-2019 : Partito Democratico (Italy)
  • 04-07-2019 ... : Independent (Italy)

Vice-Chair

  • 03-09-2019 ... : Committee on Constitutional Affairs

Member

  • 02-07-2019 / 03-07-2019 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 02-07-2019 / 02-09-2019 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Delegation for relations with Palestine

Substitute

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
  • 04-07-2019 ... : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 08-07-2019 ... : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 14-09-2020 ... : Special Committee on Foreign Interference in all Democratic Processes in the European Union, including Disinformation

Contact

Bruxelles

Strasbourg