Please fill this field
Rosanna CONTE Rosanna CONTE
Rosanna CONTE

Identity and Democracy Group

Member

Italy - Lega (Italy)

Date of birth : , Portogruaro

9th parliamentary term Rosanna CONTE

Political groups

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Identity and Democracy Group - Member

National parties

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Lega (Italy)

Member

  • 02-07-2019 / 17-09-2019 : Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Committee on Fisheries
  • 18-09-2019 ... : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly

Substitute

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Committee on Regional Development
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
  • 08-10-2019 ... : Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-06-2020 ... : Committee of Inquiry on the Protection of Animals during Transport

Contact

Bruxelles

Strasbourg