Please fill this field
Michl EBNER Michl EBNER
Michl EBNER
Italy

Date of birth : , Bozen/Bolzano

4th parliamentary term Michl EBNER

Political groups

  • 19-07-1994 / 11-10-1995 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 12-10-1995 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Südtiroler Volkspartei (Partito popolare sudtirolese) (Italy)

Chair

  • 30-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia
  • 30-01-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia
  • 24-02-1999 / 20-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Slovenia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic, the Slovak Republic and Slovenia
  • 11-10-1995 / 30-10-1995 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Substitute

  • 21-07-1994 / 29-09-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 24-01-1999 / 14-11-2000 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs