Please fill this field
Rainer WIELAND Rainer WIELAND
Rainer WIELAND

Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats)

Member

Germany - Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Date of birth : , Stuttgart - Bad Cannstatt

4th parliamentary term Rainer WIELAND

Political groups

  • 10-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 10-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Member

  • 23-10-1997 / 06-05-1999 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 23-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 07-05-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Substitute

  • 17-10-1997 / 30-11-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 17-10-1997 / 06-05-1999 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 17-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 17-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Petitions
  • 01-12-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee

Contact

Bruxelles

Strasbourg