Please fill this field
Aleksandrs KIRŠTEINS Aleksandrs KIRŠTEINS
Aleksandrs KIRŠTEINS
Latvia

Date of birth : , Cēsu Raj.

5th parliamentary term Aleksandrs KIRŠTEINS

Political groups

  • 22-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Observer
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member

National parties

  • 22-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Tautas partija (Latvia)
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Tautas partija (Latvia)

Member

  • 03-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Budgets

Observer

  • 15-05-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Committee on Budgets

Activities

Contributions to plenary debates

Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Enlarged Europe and its neighbours

04-05-2004 P5_CRE(2004)05-04(7)