Please fill this field
Jaime MAYOR OREJA Jaime MAYOR OREJA
Jaime MAYOR OREJA
Spain

Date of birth : , San Sebastian

7th parliamentary term Jaime MAYOR OREJA

Political groups

  • 14-07-2009 / 24-11-2009 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Vice-Chair
  • 25-11-2009 / 02-02-2012 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Vice-Chair
  • 03-02-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Vice-Chair

National parties

  • 14-07-2009 / 30-06-2014 : Partido Popular (Spain)

Member

  • 16-07-2009 / 18-01-2012 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 16-09-2009 / 30-06-2014 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 19-01-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs

Substitute

  • 16-07-2009 / 18-01-2012 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 16-09-2009 / 30-06-2014 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbia, Montenegro and Kosovo
  • 19-01-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on Foreign Affairs

Activities

Contributions to plenary debates

Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Parliamentary questions

Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128

Declarations

Original signed/dated declaration archived by the European Parliament.