Please fill this field
Vicente Miguel GARCÉS RAMÓN Vicente Miguel GARCÉS RAMÓN
Vicente Miguel GARCÉS RAMÓN
Spain

Date of birth : , Llíria (Valencia)

6th parliamentary term Vicente Miguel GARCÉS RAMÓN

Political groups

  • 27-09-2007 / 13-07-2009 : Socialist Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties

  • 27-09-2007 / 13-07-2009 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Member

  • 10-10-2007 / 08-04-2008 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 10-10-2007 / 13-07-2009 : Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 09-04-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Committee on Budgets

Substitute

  • 09-10-2007 / 13-07-2009 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 09-10-2007 / 13-07-2009 : Delegation for relations with Iran
  • 05-02-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Delegation to the Euro-Mediterranean Parliamentary Assembly

Activities

Opinions - as rapporteur

Committees may draft an opinion to a report of the responsible committee covering the elements linked to their committee remit. Rapporteurs of such opinions are also responsible for the drafting of compromise amendments and negotiations with shadow rapporteurs of the opinion. Rule 56, Rule 57, Annex VI

OPINION Proposal for a Council regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 1698/2005 on support for rural development by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD)

30-03-2009 BUDG_AD(2009)421229 PE 421.229v03-00 BUDG
Vicente Miguel GARCÉS RAMÓN

OPINION on the financing of actions other than Official Development Assistance in countries falling under Regulation (EC) 1905/2006

02-12-2008 BUDG_AD(2008)415052 PE 415.052v02-00 BUDG
Vicente Miguel GARCÉS RAMÓN

Motions for resolutions

Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 143

Attendance list

This attendance record is an extract from the Minutes of plenary sittings of the 6th parliamentary term. The information therein is supplied for information purposes only and covers the Member's term of office in the European Parliament. It is raw data and does not include corrections for justified absence because of illness, maternal/paternal leave, authorised parliamentary delegation business etc.