Please fill this field
José María RUIZ-MATEOS JIMÉNEZ DE TEJADA José María RUIZ-MATEOS JIMÉNEZ DE TEJADA
José María RUIZ-MATEOS JIMÉNEZ DE TEJADA
Spain

Date of birth : , Rota (Cádiz)

3rd parliamentary term José María RUIZ-MATEOS JIMÉNEZ DE TEJADA

Political groups

  • 25-07-1989 / 11-09-1989 : Non-attached
  • 12-09-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Vice-Chair

National parties

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Agrupación de Electores José María Ruiz-Mateos (Spain)

Member

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States and the Gulf Cooperation Council
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland