•  

     

    Seřadit podle 
    • Plenární zasedání 
      Brusel 

      1.  
        Debates 
        Resumption of session and order of business 
        Joint debate - Digital services and Artificial intelligence 
        Digital Services Act: Improving the functioning of the Single Market 
        Zpráva: Alex Agius Saliba ( A9-0181/2020 )  
        IMCO 
        Digital Services Act: adapting commercial and civil law rules for commercial entities operating online 
        Zpráva: Tiemo Wölken ( A9-0177/2020 )  
        JURI 
        Digital Services Act and fundamental rights issues posed 
        Zpráva: Kris Peeters ( A9-0172/2020 )  
        LIBE 
        Framework of ethical aspects of artificial intelligence, robotics and related technologies 
        Zpráva: Ibán García Del Blanco ( A9-0186/2020 )  
        JURI 
        Civil liability regime for artificial intelligence 
        Zpráva: Axel Voss ( A9-0178/2020 )  
        JURI 
        Intellectual property rights for the development of artificial intelligence technologies 
        Zpráva: Stéphane Séjourné ( A9-0176/2020 )  
        JURI 
        The future of European education in the context of Covid-19 
        Zpráva: ( O-000053/2020 O-000052/2020 )  
        Obligations of the Commission in the field of visa reciprocity in accordance with Article 7 of Regulation (EU) 2018/1806 
        Zpráva: ( O-000049/2020 )  
        Short presentations of the following reports: 
        Recommendation to the Council and the VPC/HR concerning the Implementation and governance of Permanent Structured Cooperation (PESCO) 
        Zpráva: Radosław Sikorski ( A9-0165/2020 )  
        AFET 
        Report on the implementation of the EU Association Agreement with the Republic of Moldova 
        Zpráva: Dragoş Tudorache ( A9-0166/2020 )  
        AFET 
      2.  
        Voting session 
        Remark: Votes will be distributed along the different voting sessions depending on the number of amendments and number of requests for split and separate votes 
        Single votes 
        Amending Regulation (EU) No 168/2013 as regards specific measures on L-category end-of-series vehicles in response to the COVID-19 pandemic 
        Zpráva: Maria Grapini ( A9-0190/2020 )  
        IMCO 
        Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2020/001 ES/Galicia shipbuilding ancillary sectors 
        Zpráva: Valérie Hayer ( A9-0192/2020 )  
        BUDG 
        Discharge decisions 
        Tomáš Zdechovský (CONT A9-0188/2020) - Discharge 2018: General budget of the EU -European Economic and Social Committee(Vote: 13/05/2020, debate: 14/05/2020) 
        Tomáš Zdechovský (CONT A9-0189/2020) - Discharge 2018: General budget of the EU - European Council and Council(Vote: 13/05/2020, debate: 14/05/2020) 
    • Program předsedy 

      17:00           Opening plenary session

       

      17:30           Bureau meeting

    • Konference předsedů 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Tiskové konference 

      1.  
        Pre-session briefing  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 
    • Dohodovací řízení / trialog 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Parlamentní výbory 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Delegace 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Veřejná slyšení 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Mimořádné akce 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Oficiální návštěvy 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Slavnostní zasedání 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
  •  

     

    Seřadit podle 
    • Plenární zasedání 
      Brusel 

      1.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
      2.  
        First voting session 
        Votes on amendments 
        Alex Agius Saliba (IMCO A9-0181/2020) - Digital Services Act: Improving the functioning of the Single Market 
        Tiemo Wölken (JURI A9-0177/2020) - Digital Services Act: adapting commercial and civil law rules for commercial entities operating online 
        Kris Peeters (LIBE A9-0172/2020) - Digital Services Act and fundamental rights issues posed 
        Ibán García Del Blanco (JURI A9-0186/2020) - Framework of ethical aspects of artificial intelligence, robotics and related technologies 
        Stéphane Séjourné (JURI A9-0176/2020) - Intellectual property rights for the development of artificial intelligence technologies 
        Radosław Sikorski (AFET A9-0165/2020) - Recommendation to the Council and the VPC/HR concerning the Implementation and governance of Permanent Structured Cooperation (PESCO) 
        Dragoş Tudorache (AFET A9-0166/2020) - Report on the implementation of the EU Association Agreement with the Republic of Moldova 
        Tomáš Zdechovský (CONT A9-0188/2020) - Discharge 2018: General budget of the EU -European Economic and Social Committee(Vote: 13/05/2020, debate: 14/05/2020) 
        Tomáš Zdechovský (CONT A9-0189/2020) - Discharge 2018: General budget of the EU - European Council and Council(Vote: 13/05/2020, debate: 14/05/2020) 
      3.  
        Debates 
        Joint debate - CAP 
        Common agricultural policy - support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD 
        Zpráva: Peter Jahr ( A8-0200/2019 )  
        AGRI 
        Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring 
        Zpráva: Ulrike Müller ( A8-0199/2019 )  
        AGRI 
        Common agricultural policy – amendment of the CMO and other Regulations 
        Zpráva: Eric Andrieu ( A8-0198/2019 )  
        AGRI 
      4.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
      5.  
        Second voting session 
        Final votes 
        Discharge 2018: General budget of the EU - European Economic and Social Committee 
        Zpráva: Tomáš Zdechovský ( A9-0188/2020 )  
        CONT 
        Discharge 2018: General budget of the EU - European Council and Council 
        Zpráva: Tomáš Zdechovský ( A9-0189/2020 )  
        CONT 
      6.  
        Debates 
        Commission Work Programme 2021 
        Recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the VPC/HR on relations with Belarus 
        Zpráva: Petras Auštrevičius ( A9-0167/2020 )  
        AFET 
        Recommendation to the VPC/HR and to the Council in preparation of the 2020 Non-Proliferation of Nuclear Weapons Treaty (NPT) review process, nuclear arms control and nuclear disarmament options 
        Zpráva: Sven Mikser ( A9-0020/2020 )  
        AFET 
        Police brutality within the EU 
      7.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
      8.  
        Third voting session 
        Final votes 
        Digital Services Act: Improving the functioning of the Single Market 
        Zpráva: Alex Agius Saliba ( A9-0181/2020 )  
        IMCO 
        Digital Services Act: adapting commercial and civil law rules for commercial entities operating online 
        Zpráva: Tiemo Wölken ( A9-0177/2020 )  
        JURI 
        Digital Services Act and fundamental rights issues posed 
        Zpráva: Kris Peeters ( A9-0172/2020 )  
        LIBE 
        Framework of ethical aspects of artificial intelligence, robotics and related technologies 
        Zpráva: Ibán García Del Blanco ( A9-0186/2020 )  
        JURI 
        Civil liability regime for artificial intelligence 
        Zpráva: Axel Voss ( A9-0178/2020 )  
        JURI 
        Intellectual property rights for the development of artificial intelligence technologies 
        Zpráva: Stéphane Séjourné ( A9-0176/2020 )  
        JURI 
        Recommendation to the Council and the VPC/HR concerning the Implementation and governance of Permanent Structured Cooperation (PESCO) 
        Zpráva: Radosław Sikorski ( A9-0165/2020 )  
        AFET 
        Report on the implementation of the EU Association Agreement with the Republic of Moldova 
        Zpráva: Dragoş Tudorache ( A9-0166/2020 )  
        AFET 
        Votes on amendments 
        Petras Auštrevičius (AFET A9-0167/2020) - Recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the VPC/HR on relations with Belarus 
        Sven Mikser (AFET A9-0020/2020) - Recommendation to the VPC/HR and to the Council in preparation of the 2020 Non-Proliferation of Nuclear Weapons Treaty (NPT) review process, nuclear arms control and nuclear disarmament options 
    • Program předsedy 

      PLENARY SESSION

    • Konference předsedů 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Tiskové konference 

      1.  
        Briefing Greens/EFA  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Ska KELLER (DE), and Philippe LAMBERTS (BE), Co-Chairs

      2.  
        Briefing GUE/NGL  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Manon AUBRY (FR), and Martin SCHIRDEWAN (DE), Co-Chairs

      3.  
        S&D Briefing 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ, (ES), Chair

    • Dohodovací řízení / trialog 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Parlamentní výbory 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Delegace 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Veřejná slyšení 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Mimořádné akce 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Oficiální návštěvy 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Slavnostní zasedání 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
  •  

     

    Seřadit podle 
    • Plenární zasedání 
      Brusel 

      1.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
      2.  
        First voting session 
        Votes on amendments 
        Motion for resolution - The future of European education in the context of Covid-19 
        Motion for resolution - Obligations of the Commission in the field of visa reciprocity in accordance with Article 7 of Regulation (EU) 2018/1806 
        Peter Jahr (AGRI A8-0200/2019) - Common agricultural policy - support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD 
        Ulrike Müller (AGRI A8-0199/2019) - Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring 
        Eric Andrieu (AGRI A8-0198/2019) - Common agricultural policy – amendment of the CMO and other Regulations 
      3.  
        Debates 
        Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 15 and 16 October 2020, in particular the negotiations of the future relations with the UK 
        Joint debate - Policies of the euro area 2020 
        Economic policies of the euro area 2020 
        Zpráva: Joachim Schuster ( A9-0193/2020 )  
        ECON 
        Employment and social policies of the euro area 2020 
        Zpráva: Klára Dobrev ( A9-0183/2020 )  
        EMPL 
      4.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
      5.  
        Second voting session 
        Final votes 
        Recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the VPC/HR on relations with Belarus 
        Zpráva: Petras Auštrevičius ( A9-0167/2020 )  
        AFET 
        Recommendation to the VPC/HR and to the Council in preparation of the 2020 Non-Proliferation of Nuclear Weapons Treaty (NPT) review process, nuclear arms control and nuclear disarmament options 
        Zpráva: Sven Mikser ( A9-0020/2020 )  
        AFET 
        Votes on amendments 
        Joachim Schuster (ECON A9-) - Economic policies of the euro area 2020 
        Klára Dobrev (EMPL A9-0183/2020) - Employment and social policies of the euro area 2020 
        Peter Jahr (AGRI A8-0200/2019) - Common agricultural policy - support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD 
        Ulrike Müller (AGRI A8-0199/2019) - Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring 
        Eric Andrieu (AGRI A8-0198/2019) - Common agricultural policy – amendment of the CMO and other Regulations 
      6.  
        Debates 
        EU measures to mitigate social and economic impact of Covid-19 
        Deforestation 
        Zpráva: Delara Burkhardt ( A9-0179/2020 )  
        ENVI 
      7.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
      8.  
        Third voting session 
        Final votes 
        The future of European education in the context of Covid-19 
        Zpráva: ( O-000053/2020 O-000052/2020 )  
        Obligations of the Commission in the field of visa reciprocity in accordance with Article 7 of Regulation (EU) 2018/1806 
        Zpráva: ( O-000049/2020 )  
        Economic policies of the euro area 2020 
        Zpráva: Joachim Schuster ( A9-0193/2020 )  
        ECON 
        Employment and social policies of the euro area 2020 
        Zpráva: Klára Dobrev ( A9-0183/2020 )  
        EMPL 
        Votes on amendments 
        Delara Burkhardt (ENVI A9-0179/2020) - Deforestation 
        Peter Jahr (AGRI A8-0200/2019) - Common agricultural policy - support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD 
        Ulrike Müller (AGRI A8-0199/2019) - Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring 
        Eric Andrieu (AGRI A8-0198/2019) - Common agricultural policy – amendment of the CMO and other Regulations 
    • Program předsedy 

      PLENARY SESSION


      10:30           Videoconference with the European Ombudswoman, Ms Emily O’Reilly

    • Konference předsedů 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Tiskové konference 

      1.  
        David SASSOLI, President of the European Parliament, on “Latest situation on COVID-19 and European Parliament's response”  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 
    • Dohodovací řízení / trialog 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Parlamentní výbory 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Delegace 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Veřejná slyšení 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Mimořádné akce 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Oficiální návštěvy 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Slavnostní zasedání 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
  •  

     

    Seřadit podle 
    • Plenární zasedání 
      Brusel 

      1.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
      2.  
        First voting session 
        Final vote 
        Deforestation 
        Zpráva: Delara Burkhardt ( A9-0179/2020 )  
        ENVI 
        Votes on amendments 
        Peter Jahr (AGRI A8-0200/2019) - Common agricultural policy - support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD 
        Ulrike Müller (AGRI A8-0199/2019) - Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring 
        Eric Andrieu (AGRI A8-0198/2019) - Common agricultural policy – amendment of the CMO and other Regulations 
      3.  
        Debates 
        Gender Equality in EU’s foreign and security policy 
        Zpráva: Ernest Urtasun ( A9-0145/2020 )  
        FEMM 
        Serious security threats through the sale of EU passports and visas to criminals 
        State of the Energy Union 
        Aligning the Energy Charta Treaty with the European Green Deal 
      4.  
        Announcement of the Sakharov Prize 
        Announcement of the Sakharov Prize 
      5.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
      6.  
        Second voting session 
        Votes on amendments 
        Ernest Urtasun (FEMM A9-0145/2020) - Gender Equality in EU’s foreign and security policy 
        Peter Jahr (AGRI A8-0200/2019) - Common agricultural policy - support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD 
        Ulrike Müller (AGRI A8-0199/2019) - Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring 
        Eric Andrieu (AGRI A8-0198/2019) - Common agricultural policy – amendment of the CMO and other Regulations 
      7.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
      8.  
        (Possibly) Third voting session 
    • Program předsedy 

      PLENARY SESSION


      10:00           Meeting of the Conference of Presidents


      14:30           Videoconference with the Prime Minister of North Macedonia, Mr Zoran Zaev; SPAAK protocol entrance

    • Konference předsedů 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Tiskové konference 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Dohodovací řízení / trialog 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Parlamentní výbory 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Delegace 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Veřejná slyšení 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Mimořádné akce 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Oficiální návštěvy 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Slavnostní zasedání 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
  •  

     

    Seřadit podle 
    • Plenární zasedání 
      Brusel 

      1.  
        (Possibly) Announcement of results 
      2.  
        First voting session 
        Final vote 
        Gender Equality in EU’s foreign and security policy 
        Zpráva: Ernest Urtasun ( A9-0145/2020 )  
        FEMM 
        Votes on amendments 
        Peter Jahr (AGRI A8-0200/2019) - Common agricultural policy - support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD 
        Ulrike Müller (AGRI A8-0199/2019) - Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring 
        Eric Andrieu (AGRI A8-0198/2019) - Common agricultural policy – amendment of the CMO and other Regulations 
      3.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
      4.  
        Second voting session 
        Final votes 
        Common agricultural policy - support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD 
        Zpráva: Peter Jahr ( A8-0200/2019 )  
        AGRI 
        Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring 
        Zpráva: Ulrike Müller ( A8-0199/2019 )  
        AGRI 
        Common agricultural policy – amendment of the CMO and other Regulations 
        Zpráva: Eric Andrieu ( A8-0198/2019 )  
        AGRI 
      5.  
        Announcement of results 
    • Program předsedy 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Konference předsedů 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Tiskové konference 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Dohodovací řízení / trialog 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Parlamentní výbory 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Delegace 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Veřejná slyšení 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Mimořádné akce 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Oficiální návštěvy 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Slavnostní zasedání 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
  •  

     

    Seřadit podle 
    • Plenární zasedání 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Program předsedy 

      Visit to Portugal

    • Konference předsedů 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Tiskové konference 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Dohodovací řízení / trialog 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Parlamentní výbory 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Delegace 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Veřejná slyšení 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Mimořádné akce 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Oficiální návštěvy 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce 
    • Slavnostní zasedání 

      1. V tento den neprobíhá žádná akce