•  

     

    Filtreeri ... järgi 
    • Täiskogu istung 
      Brüssel 

      1.  
        Debates 
        Resumption of session and order of business 
        Joint debate - Digital services and Artificial intelligence 
        Digital Services Act: Improving the functioning of the Single Market 
        Raport: Alex Agius Saliba ( A9-0181/2020 )  
        IMCO 
        Digital Services Act: adapting commercial and civil law rules for commercial entities operating online 
        Raport: Tiemo Wölken ( A9-0177/2020 )  
        JURI 
        Digital Services Act and fundamental rights issues posed 
        Raport: Kris Peeters ( A9-0172/2020 )  
        LIBE 
        Framework of ethical aspects of artificial intelligence, robotics and related technologies 
        Raport: Ibán García Del Blanco ( A9-0186/2020 )  
        JURI 
        Civil liability regime for artificial intelligence 
        Raport: Axel Voss ( A9-0178/2020 )  
        JURI 
        Intellectual property rights for the development of artificial intelligence technologies 
        Raport: Stéphane Séjourné ( A9-0176/2020 )  
        JURI 
        The future of European education in the context of Covid-19 
        Raport: ( O-000053/2020 O-000052/2020 )  
        Obligations of the Commission in the field of visa reciprocity in accordance with Article 7 of Regulation (EU) 2018/1806 
        Raport: ( O-000049/2020 )  
        Short presentations of the following reports: 
        Recommendation to the Council and the VPC/HR concerning the Implementation and governance of Permanent Structured Cooperation (PESCO) 
        Raport: Radosław Sikorski ( A9-0165/2020 )  
        AFET 
        Report on the implementation of the EU Association Agreement with the Republic of Moldova 
        Raport: Dragoş Tudorache ( A9-0166/2020 )  
        AFET 
      2.  
        Voting session 
        Remark: Votes may be redistributed along the different voting sessions depending on the number of amendments and number of requests for split and separate votes 
        Single votes 
        Amending Regulation (EU) No 168/2013 as regards specific measures on L-category end-of-series vehicles in response to the COVID-19 pandemic 
        Raport: Maria Grapini ( A9-0190/2020 )  
        IMCO 
        Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2020/001 ES/Galicia shipbuilding ancillary sectors 
        Raport: Valérie Hayer ( A9-0192/2020 )  
        BUDG 
        Discharge decisions 
        Tomáš Zdechovský (CONT A9-0188/2020) - Discharge 2018: General budget of the EU - European Economic and Social Committee(Vote: 13/05/2020, debate: 14/05/2020) 
        Tomáš Zdechovský (CONT A9-0189/2020) - Discharge 2018: General budget of the EU - European Council and Council(Vote: 13/05/2020, debate: 14/05/2020) 
    • Presidendi päevakava 

      17:00           Opening plenary session

       

      17:30           Bureau meeting

    • Esimeeste konverents 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pressikonverentsid 

      1.  
        Pre-session briefing  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 
    • Kolmepoolsed kohtumised / lepitusmenetlus 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Parlamendi komisjonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Delegatsioonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Avalikud kuulamised 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Eriüritused 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Ametlikud visiidid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pidulikud istungid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
  •  

     

    Filtreeri ... järgi 
    • Täiskogu istung 
      Brüssel 

      1.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
      2.  
        First voting session 
        Votes on amendments 
        Radosław Sikorski (AFET A9-0165/2020) - Recommendation to the Council and the VPC/HR concerning the Implementation and governance of Permanent Structured Cooperation (PESCO) 
        Dragoş Tudorache (AFET A9-0166/2020) - Report on the implementation of the EU Association Agreement with the Republic of Moldova 
        Tomáš Zdechovský (CONT A9-0188/2020) - Discharge 2018: General budget of the EU -European Economic and Social Committee(Vote: 13/05/2020, debate: 14/05/2020) 
        Tomáš Zdechovský (CONT A9-0189/2020) - Discharge 2018: General budget of the EU - European Council and Council(Vote: 13/05/2020, debate: 14/05/2020) 
      3.  
        Debates 
        Joint debate - CAP 
        Common agricultural policy - support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD 
        Raport: Peter Jahr ( A8-0200/2019 )  
        AGRI 
        Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring 
        Raport: Ulrike Müller ( A8-0199/2019 )  
        AGRI 
        Common agricultural policy – amendment of the CMO and other Regulations 
        Raport: Eric Andrieu ( A8-0198/2019 )  
        AGRI 
      4.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
      5.  
        Second voting session 
        Final votes 
        Discharge 2018: General budget of the EU - European Economic and Social Committee 
        Raport: Tomáš Zdechovský ( A9-0188/2020 )  
        CONT 
        Discharge 2018: General budget of the EU - European Council and Council 
        Raport: Tomáš Zdechovský ( A9-0189/2020 )  
        CONT 
        Votes on amendments 
        Alex Agius Saliba (IMCO A9-0181/2020) - Digital Services Act: Improving the functioning of the Single Market 
        Tiemo Wölken (JURI A9-0177/2020) - Digital Services Act: adapting commercial and civil law rules for commercial entities operating online 
        Ibán García Del Blanco (JURI A9-0186/2020) - Framework of ethical aspects of artificial intelligence, robotics and related technologies 
        Stéphane Séjourné (JURI A9-0176/2020) - Intellectual property rights for the development of artificial intelligence technologies 
      6.  
        Debates 
        Commission Work Programme 2021 
        Recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the VPC/HR on relations with Belarus 
        Raport: Petras Auštrevičius ( A9-0167/2020 )  
        AFET 
        Recommendation to the VPC/HR and to the Council in preparation of the 10th Non-Proliferation of Nuclear Weapons Treaty (NPT) review process, nuclear arms control and nuclear disarmament options 
        Raport: Sven Mikser ( A9-0020/2020 )  
        AFET 
        Police brutality within the EU 
      7.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
      8.  
        Third voting session 
        Votes on amendments 
        Peter Jahr (AGRI A8-0200/2019) - Common agricultural policy - support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD 
        Ulrike Müller (AGRI A8-0199/2019) - Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring 
        Final votes 
        Digital Services Act: Improving the functioning of the Single Market 
        Raport: Alex Agius Saliba ( A9-0181/2020 )  
        IMCO 
        Digital Services Act: adapting commercial and civil law rules for commercial entities operating online 
        Raport: Tiemo Wölken ( A9-0177/2020 )  
        JURI 
        Digital Services Act and fundamental rights issues posed 
        Raport: Kris Peeters ( A9-0172/2020 )  
        LIBE 
        Framework of ethical aspects of artificial intelligence, robotics and related technologies 
        Raport: Ibán García Del Blanco ( A9-0186/2020 )  
        JURI 
        Civil liability regime for artificial intelligence 
        Raport: Axel Voss ( A9-0178/2020 )  
        JURI 
        Intellectual property rights for the development of artificial intelligence technologies 
        Raport: Stéphane Séjourné ( A9-0176/2020 )  
        JURI 
        Recommendation to the Council and the VPC/HR concerning the Implementation and governance of Permanent Structured Cooperation (PESCO) 
        Raport: Radosław Sikorski ( A9-0165/2020 )  
        AFET 
        Report on the implementation of the EU Association Agreement with the Republic of Moldova 
        Raport: Dragoş Tudorache ( A9-0166/2020 )  
        AFET 
        Votes on amendments 
        Petras Auštrevičius (AFET A9-0167/2020) - Recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the VPC/HR on relations with Belarus 
        Sven Mikser (AFET A9-0020/2020) - Recommendation to the VPC/HR and to the Council in preparation of the 2020 Non-Proliferation of Nuclear Weapons Treaty (NPT) review process, nuclear arms control and nuclear disarmament options 
      9.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
    • Presidendi päevakava 

      PLENARY SESSION

    • Esimeeste konverents 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pressikonverentsid 

      1.  
        Briefing Greens/EFA  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Ska KELLER (DE), and Philippe LAMBERTS (BE), Co-Chairs

      2.  
        Briefing GUE/NGL  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Manon AUBRY (FR), and Martin SCHIRDEWAN (DE), Co-Chairs

      3.  
        S&D Briefing 
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 

        Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ, (ES), Chair

    • Kolmepoolsed kohtumised / lepitusmenetlus 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Parlamendi komisjonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Delegatsioonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Avalikud kuulamised 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Eriüritused 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Ametlikud visiidid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pidulikud istungid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
  •  

     

    Filtreeri ... järgi 
    • Täiskogu istung 
      Brüssel 

      1.  
        First voting session 
        Votes on amendments 
        Motion for a resolution - The future of European education in the context of Covid-19 
        Peter Jahr (AGRI A8-0200/2019) - Common agricultural policy - support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD 
        Ulrike Müller (AGRI A8-0199/2019) - Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring 
        Eric Andrieu (AGRI A8-0198/2019) - Common agricultural policy – amendment of the CMO and other Regulations 
      2.  
        Debates 
        Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 15 and 16 October 2020, in particular the negotiations of the future relations with the UK 
        Joint debate - Policies of the euro area 2020 
        Economic policies of the euro area 2020 
        Raport: Joachim Schuster ( A9-0193/2020 )  
        ECON 
        Employment and social policies of the euro area 2020 
        Raport: Klára Dobrev ( A9-0183/2020 )  
        EMPL 
      3.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
      4.  
        Second voting session 
        Final votes 
        Recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the VPC/HR on relations with Belarus 
        Raport: Petras Auštrevičius ( A9-0167/2020 )  
        AFET 
        Recommendation to the VPC/HR and to the Council in preparation of the 10th Non-Proliferation of Nuclear Weapons Treaty (NPT) review process, nuclear arms control and nuclear disarmament options 
        Raport: Sven Mikser ( A9-0020/2020 )  
        AFET 
        Votes on amendments 
        Joachim Schuster (ECON A9-) - Economic policies of the euro area 2020 
        Klára Dobrev (EMPL A9-0183/2020) - Employment and social policies of the euro area 2020 
        Peter Jahr (AGRI A8-0200/2019) - Common agricultural policy - support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD 
        Ulrike Müller (AGRI A8-0199/2019) - Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring 
        Eric Andrieu (AGRI A8-0198/2019) - Common agricultural policy – amendment of the CMO and other Regulations 
      5.  
        Debates 
        EU measures to mitigate social and economic impact of Covid-19 
        Deforestation 
        Raport: Delara Burkhardt ( A9-0179/2020 )  
        ENVI 
      6.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
      7.  
        Third voting session 
        Final votes 
        The future of European education in the context of Covid-19 
        Raport: ( O-000053/2020 O-000052/2020 )  
        Obligations of the Commission in the field of visa reciprocity in accordance with Article 7 of Regulation (EU) 2018/1806 
        Raport: ( O-000049/2020 )  
        Economic policies of the euro area 2020 
        Raport: Joachim Schuster ( A9-0193/2020 )  
        ECON 
        Employment and social policies of the euro area 2020 
        Raport: Klára Dobrev ( A9-0183/2020 )  
        EMPL 
        Votes on amendments 
        Delara Burkhardt (ENVI A9-0179/2020) - Deforestation 
        Peter Jahr (AGRI A8-0200/2019) - Common agricultural policy - support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD 
        Ulrike Müller (AGRI A8-0199/2019) - Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring 
        Eric Andrieu (AGRI A8-0198/2019) - Common agricultural policy – amendment of the CMO and other Regulations 
    • Presidendi päevakava 

      PLENARY SESSION


      10:30           Videoconference with the European Ombudswoman, Ms Emily O’Reilly

      11:30            Meeting with the Chief Negotiator of Task Force for the Brexit, Mr Michel Barnier

      15:00           Press conference tomorrow on the latest COVID-19 developments and major files on this week’s plenary agenda

    • Esimeeste konverents 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pressikonverentsid 

      1.  
        David SASSOLI, President of the European Parliament, on “Latest situation on COVID-19 and European Parliament's response”  
        Brussels, Paul-Henri Spaak, 0A050 
    • Kolmepoolsed kohtumised / lepitusmenetlus 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Parlamendi komisjonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Delegatsioonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Avalikud kuulamised 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Eriüritused 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Ametlikud visiidid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pidulikud istungid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
  •  

     

    Filtreeri ... järgi 
    • Täiskogu istung 
      Brüssel 

      1.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
      2.  
        First voting session 
        Votes on amendments 
        Peter Jahr (AGRI A8-0200/2019) - Common agricultural policy - support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD 
        Ulrike Müller (AGRI A8-0199/2019) - Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring 
        Eric Andrieu (AGRI A8-0198/2019) - Common agricultural policy – amendment of the CMO and other Regulations 
      3.  
        Debates 
        Gender Equality in EU’s foreign and security policy 
        Raport: Ernest Urtasun ( A9-0145/2020 )  
        FEMM 
        Serious security threats through the sale of EU passports and visas to criminals 
        State of the Energy Union 
        Aligning the Energy Charta Treaty with the European Green Deal 
      4.  
        Announcement of the Sakharov Prize 
        Announcement of the Sakharov Prize 
      5.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
      6.  
        Second voting session 
        Final vote 
        Deforestation 
        Raport: Delara Burkhardt ( A9-0179/2020 )  
        ENVI 
        Votes on amendments 
        Ernest Urtasun (FEMM A9-0145/2020) - Gender Equality in EU’s foreign and security policy 
        Peter Jahr (AGRI A8-0200/2019) - Common agricultural policy - support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD 
        Ulrike Müller (AGRI A8-0199/2019) - Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring 
        Eric Andrieu (AGRI A8-0198/2019) - Common agricultural policy – amendment of the CMO and other Regulations 
      7.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
      8.  
        Third voting session 
        Votes on amendments 
        Peter Jahr (AGRI A8-0200/2019) - Common agricultural policy - support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD 
        Ulrike Müller (AGRI A8-0199/2019) - Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring 
        Eric Andrieu (AGRI A8-0198/2019) - Common agricultural policy – amendment of the CMO and other Regulations 
    • Presidendi päevakava 

      PLENARY SESSION


      10:00           Meeting of the Conference of Presidents


      14:00           Videoconference with the Prime Minister of North Macedonia, Mr Zoran Zaev; SPAAK protocol entrance

    • Esimeeste konverents 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pressikonverentsid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Kolmepoolsed kohtumised / lepitusmenetlus 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Parlamendi komisjonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Delegatsioonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Avalikud kuulamised 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Eriüritused 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Ametlikud visiidid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pidulikud istungid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
  •  

     

    Filtreeri ... järgi 
    • Täiskogu istung 
      Brüssel 

      1.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
      2.  
        First voting session 
        Final vote 
        Gender Equality in EU’s foreign and security policy 
        Raport: Ernest Urtasun ( A9-0145/2020 )  
        FEMM 
        Votes on amendments 
        Peter Jahr (AGRI A8-0200/2019) - Common agricultural policy - support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD 
        Ulrike Müller (AGRI A8-0199/2019) - Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring 
        Eric Andrieu (AGRI A8-0198/2019) - Common agricultural policy – amendment of the CMO and other Regulations 
      3.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
      4.  
        Second voting session 
        Votes on amendments 
        Peter Jahr (AGRI A8-0200/2019) - Common agricultural policy - support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD 
        Ulrike Müller (AGRI A8-0199/2019) - Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring 
        Eric Andrieu (AGRI A8-0198/2019) - Common agricultural policy – amendment of the CMO and other Regulations 
      5.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
      6.  
        Third voting session 
        Final votes 
        Common agricultural policy - support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States and financed by the EAGF and by the EAFRD 
        Raport: Peter Jahr ( A8-0200/2019 )  
        AGRI 
        Common agricultural policy: financing, management and monitoring 
        Raport: Ulrike Müller ( A8-0199/2019 )  
        AGRI 
        Common agricultural policy – amendment of the CMO and other Regulations 
        Raport: Eric Andrieu ( A8-0198/2019 )  
        AGRI 
      7.  
        Announcement of results 
        Announcement of results 
    • Presidendi päevakava 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Esimeeste konverents 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pressikonverentsid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Kolmepoolsed kohtumised / lepitusmenetlus 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Parlamendi komisjonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Delegatsioonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Avalikud kuulamised 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Eriüritused 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Ametlikud visiidid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pidulikud istungid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
  •  

     

    Filtreeri ... järgi 
    • Täiskogu istung 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Presidendi päevakava 

      Visit to Portugal

    • Esimeeste konverents 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pressikonverentsid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Kolmepoolsed kohtumised / lepitusmenetlus 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Parlamendi komisjonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Delegatsioonid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Avalikud kuulamised 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Eriüritused 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Ametlikud visiidid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole 
    • Pidulikud istungid 

      1. Sellel päeval üritusi ei ole